Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 737
# 1 Shuttles in Fleet Events?
07-30-2012, 05:04 AM
A captain came into the Federation Fleet Alert using one of the playable Peregrine Fighters. Presumably he just made an honest mistake as he left the match after a minute.

Bottom line is shouldn't shuttles be "off limits" to the fleet events just like it is to STFs?
Fleet holding costs | Accolade Points: 18745 (Fed Engineer), 16400 (KDF Tactical)
Subscribe to Accolade thread | Join channel Accolades | Idea: Mail Revamp
New on STOwiki: Spire projects | STO Timeline | Fed-KDF Disparity | upcoming content
Fed Fleet: Section 31 (level 20) | KDF Fleet: Klingon Intelligence (level 20)
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:17 AM.