Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 35
# 1 Fed Fleet base error.
08-31-2012, 12:02 PM
This is a Error my Fleet Icarus Elite ran into while in a Fed Red Alert, we are a full tier 3 fleet, with a fleet lvl of 10. A full fleet team was taken into the Red Alert and this is what we see as our base.

This is what it should look like given our level and tier. I hope this is just a slight of the code as my Fleet worked hard to get to tier 3 in such a short time.

Proof of Tier.

Icarus Elite Leader,
R'C.
Survivor of Romulus
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 4,593
# 2
08-31-2012, 12:04 PM
Was this an All fleet team ?

Pug teams get a base from a random team member
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 35
# 3
08-31-2012, 02:17 PM
As stated it was a full FLEET team. no PUG's
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 20
# 4
08-31-2012, 05:33 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by sollvax View Post
Was this an All fleet team ?

Pug teams get a base from a random team member
Wow, what part of "Full Fleet Team" did you not understand?
Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 17
# 5
08-31-2012, 05:38 PM
Wow, that is an amazing base!!! Cant wait to see that in action, how awesome!!!!!
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 20
# 6 WOW Full Tier III
08-31-2012, 05:40 PM
OMG Isn't that awesome! Look at that base! Gorgeous! Can't wait till our Glorious Klingon Fleet, House of Icarus, can attack that and make it our own!


Your Death to come,
Fifth of Jack
Leader, Founder and Honorable Leader of
House of Icarus
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 58
# 7
08-31-2012, 08:25 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by rreuben View Post
This is a Error my Fleet Icarus Elite ran into while in a Fed Red Alert, we are a full tier 3 fleet, with a fleet lvl of 10. A full fleet team was taken into the Red Alert and this is what we see as our base.

This is what it should look like given our level and tier. I hope this is just a slight of the code as my Fleet worked hard to get to tier 3 in such a short time.

Proof of Tier.

Icarus Elite Leader,
R'C.
Are you sure the project was not still underway while you took this screenshot?
As long as the project goes the SB will have this look.
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 35
# 8
08-31-2012, 10:32 PM
The second shot is of my fleets base as it is now full tier 3, completed, and in the 3rd pic shows that it is a full tier 3, if it was under construction it would show as tier 2 not 3, please check the photos and info all info is there.
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
# 9
09-03-2012, 10:58 PM
Would be really nice to see our starbase in all its sexy tier 3-iness xD
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:21 PM.