Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,827
Sorry if there's already a thread about it, but I couldn't find it.

When changing the spawn/hide requirements to Dialog Prompt Reached, trying to set more than one crashes me to the desktop upon pressing "Add..." or whatever it was. This is a virtually crippling issue unless I want to work double, triple, or quaduple work for my mission.

This MAY also be appearing with other requirement types, but I only noticed DPR due to attempting to use it today.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Oh, lovely, I can't even requote the Douglas Adams quote I used to have here I WANT IT BACK!!!!
Dalo Lorn
DaloLorn, StarCraft 2 Roleplayer and proud of it.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,497
# 2
09-10-2012, 12:21 PM
http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/sh...d.php?t=375991

They know about it, I guess its not fixed yet
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,827
# 3
09-10-2012, 12:36 PM
Oh, so that thread WAS related. Thought it was about adding the prompts to a dialogue.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Oh, lovely, I can't even requote the Douglas Adams quote I used to have here I WANT IT BACK!!!!
Dalo Lorn
DaloLorn, StarCraft 2 Roleplayer and proud of it.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:49 AM.