Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 137
Hi, is there a way to access account bank on Belfast bridge? It was suppose to be added to every bridge and I cant find it
Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 341
# 2
09-24-2012, 08:06 AM
banks usually are not on bridges the only 2 exceptions to this i beleve is the d'kora and tuffli bridges otherwise you have to go to a base.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 618
# 3
09-24-2012, 08:34 AM
The account bank was added to ALL bridges via the captains ready room however the Belfast bridge slipped through the net unfortunately. I reported it as a bug months ago but as yet.......
Admiral Rednall
* Server Hamster attitude upgrade - Installed *
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:55 AM.