Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 3,468
When using the copy and past function now in the foundry editor, it does not seem to copy the Y location over any more. It always seems to revert the new paste back to 0.

This is in space. I have not tested ground recently.

House of Cards - Lvl 46 Fed mission
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2,473
# 2
09-24-2012, 02:45 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by captainrevo1 View Post
When using the copy and past function now in the foundry editor, it does not seem to copy the Y location over any more. It always seems to revert the new paste back to 0.

This is in space. I have not tested ground recently.
I think this has always been like this revo. You have to manually input y values when copy and pasting every item. You have to do it again with multi-select.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,438
# 3
09-24-2012, 11:26 PM
I'm having the same issue. Looks like if you click twice in the Y coord box you can paste. It's like it doesn't actually register the first time you select the box.
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 516
# 4
09-26-2012, 11:28 AM
Same deal, select multiple objects and try to change the value across the board, it only changes the first one.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:43 AM.