Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 39
# 11
11-14-2012, 11:56 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by borticuscryptic View Post
This is a known issue that, while it appears related to the OP's issue, is actually display-based only. No Doffs can be contributed, and no Fleet Credit gained. So even though it's a bit confusing, it's not a high-priority fix.

Having a project's timer fail to tick over... that's a potentially major issue, and our Engineers are investigating.
That's the thing, timers not starting so it's not a small deal its blooming big deal
Republic Veteran
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 60
# 12
11-14-2012, 12:05 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by latinumbar View Post
I believe everything was filled except for the duty officer requirements before the S7 transition. Before S7 went live, we still needed to put in more medical officers.
Quote:
Originally Posted by borticuscryptic View Post
Do you happen to know if the Science Duty Officer field was the only unfilled requirement, prior to the project kicking off? That is, did the transition of Duty Officer costs cause the project to automatically start, or were more inputs required?
same problem here, our project says we are at 101% but we still didn't add a few batteries and for sure, we didn't all officers.
Survivor of Romulus
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 109
# 13
11-14-2012, 02:53 PM
Similar problem here. Less a major issue atm as the dilithium counter isn't budging but I have security / tac officers that say 3 /3 and a greyed out "donate" button (not finished) and an Engineering / Ops officers that also says 3/3 and greyed out donate (not finished).

Should the dilithium show up to complete these projects, they're gonna be at a stand-still while the button says donate.
Ensign
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 1
# 14
07-28-2013, 06:27 AM
Hi ppl

I'm from the KHG 8th fleet and by some reason, the fleet windows appears with XP, projects and everything else down to 0!
It's a bug because my fellow warriors see the fleet ranking, xp and rankings with the correct values.
I already cycle and closed and started the game several times and everything still the same.

Any clue?

Thanks!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:14 PM.