Go Back   Star Trek Online > Test Servers > Tribble - Bug Reports
Login

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,503
When I transfered my character Furtile to tribble, My Tholian Orb Weaver and my Chimera both have NO Boff Stations. Switching between different ships does not solve the issue.

I also have the issue where all my Reputation Tiers are set back to Tier 0 but it still shows I have the Reputation abilities I choose.
You think that your beta test was bad?
Think about this:
American Football has been in open beta for 144 years. ~Kotaku
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,503
# 2
12-03-2012, 10:34 PM
Here is the Ticket.

[1:33] [System] [TicketCreated] Successfully submitted ticket ID #30,637.
You think that your beta test was bad?
Think about this:
American Football has been in open beta for 144 years. ~Kotaku
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 412
# 3
12-23-2012, 01:08 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by webdeath View Post
When I transfered my character Furtile to tribble, My Tholian Orb Weaver and my Chimera both have NO Boff Stations. Switching between different ships does not solve the issue.

I also have the issue where all my Reputation Tiers are set back to Tier 0 but it still shows I have the Reputation abilities I choose.
I have a similar issue with my Fleet Excelsior, Fleet Defiant and Mobius (my main ships, go figure) are not showing BOff stations. And I also have no reputation on the character (Jon Lonehawk@Protector).
Formerly known as Protector from June 2008 to June 20, 2012

If the KDF can get a Fleet D7, the Feds should have a Fleet Exeter.

Last edited by jonathanlonehawk; 12-23-2012 at 01:15 PM.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 94
# 4
12-24-2012, 04:05 PM
My Fleet Defiant is fine..my Mobi has no Boff Slots
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,503
# 5
01-07-2013, 08:25 PM
I know this probably hasn't been fixed yet, but I still have this issue when ever I transfer that character from Live to Tribble.
You think that your beta test was bad?
Think about this:
American Football has been in open beta for 144 years. ~Kotaku
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 865
# 6
02-12-2013, 07:19 PM
I have the same issue.

A patch or so back I used to be able to rectify it by discharging a ship (for some reason it made the boff slots appear). With the recent patch though I can't even use the boff slots now.

I click on it, the drop down list box appears, I click on my boff and.... Nothing happens.

It's making a lot of testing impossible.
Previously Alendiak
Daizen - Lvl 50 Engineer - Fleet Avenger
Selia - Lvl 50 Tactical - Fleet Avenger
Toval - Lvl 50 Tactical - Fleet Mogai

Last edited by orondis; 02-12-2013 at 07:22 PM.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 124
# 7
02-15-2013, 04:50 PM
Just transferred my toon to Tribble and my brand spanking new Fleet Support Cruiser Retrofit has no BOFF stations.

Please fix.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 80
# 8
02-18-2013, 06:13 AM
I have this problem as well...
Thought it was a tribble "feature" LOL

Watch out for my Starship Comparator app at
http://ssc.levega.de or http://www.stoshipcompare.tk
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:18 PM.