Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 16
# 1 Bridge officer stations
12-05-2012, 08:51 AM
My bridge officer stations are gone on my KDF engineer. I can't even go to the character menu to assign them. It's like it isn't even there.
Ensign
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 5
# 2
01-25-2013, 05:20 AM
This just happened to me as well.. No drop down arrows.. no class or rank... just SFA...
Ensign
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 2
# 3 Bugged boff powers
01-26-2013, 03:28 AM
Hey I have similar problem...Im using 2 tac commander boffs...switching them...one is with APB and one with APO. But it got messed up from some reason. When i switch that boff then new powers are not on their place...they are in different trays...and i cant fix it.
I tried to put them back manualy, but when i switch again they are gone again.

Pls help me...i dont know what to do. It wasnt doing it yesterday.
Ensign
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 1
# 4
01-26-2013, 05:07 AM
Similar problem. My bridge officers are there on my screen, but their skills are blank. Very inconvenient when I'm trying to blow up ships!
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 310
# 5
01-26-2013, 06:02 AM
This happens to me in Tribble all the time. Filed bug reports, posted on forums, etc. GL
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:20 PM.