Survivor of Remus
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 66
what are all you with the bug doing? to pass the time till its fixed. i am lucky i got to other pc to try to play on. one my old one and one is my moms i got her for x mess. i have beat farcry 3 and have mass effect 0ne on ps3 to play.
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 702
# 2
12-08-2012, 02:25 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by darthorici View Post
what are all you with the bug doing? to pass the time till its fixed. i am lucky i got to other pc to try to play on. one my old one and one is my moms i got her for x mess. i have beat farcry 3 and have mass effect 0ne on ps3 to play.
Theres a bug?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 243
# 3
12-08-2012, 07:33 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by darthorici View Post
what are all you with the bug doing? to pass the time till its fixed. i am lucky i got to other pc to try to play on. one my old one and one is my moms i got her for x mess. i have beat farcry 3 and have mass effect 0ne on ps3 to play.
Going by the responses, it appears Cryptic is currently trying to lay blame on Intel for the bug.
_____________________________________________


I used to be able to play STO, but then Season 9 happened. | Join Date: Dec 2009
1000 Paper Cuts for Star Trek Online
Survivor of Remus
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 66
# 4
12-15-2012, 01:33 AM
but i cant play on live. and here is the funny thing. i can play on trible with no bug. and i am going to set there and play today to see how long or if it crashes.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:46 PM.