Former PWE Community Team Lead
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 9,046
# 1 STO Gateway is Now Available
12-10-2012, 12:00 PM
We are proud to announce that the beta of the STO Gateway is now available on Holodeck! Read more for full details.


Click here to read more.
Brandon "BranFlakes" Felczer | Former Community Team Lead for Perfect World Entertainment
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 288
# 2
12-10-2012, 12:05 PM
Nice!!! good notice!!
Expand, or die.
Support: Ferengi cross faction!!


Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 71
# 3
12-10-2012, 12:10 PM
For some reason it says my active spaceship is my shuttle - although I am currently in
my freighter I noticed this on my character selection screen in game too -
anything I can do to change it?
------------------------------------------------
Joined in March, 2011. Lifer since December, 2011.
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 6,939
# 4
12-10-2012, 12:23 PM
cool, went through and looked at everything and it worked nice and smooth. cant wait for doffing to be added to this, hope its posible
gateway links-->Norvo Tigan, Telis Latto Ruwon, Sochie Heim, Solana Soleus
Former PWE Community Team Lead
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 9,046
# 5
12-10-2012, 12:27 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by thestormsong View Post
For some reason it says my active spaceship is my shuttle - although I am currently in
my freighter I noticed this on my character selection screen in game too -
anything I can do to change it?
I'll add this to the "known issues" section in the feedback and bugs threads -- a fix is in the pipeline that will have the Gateway always show your ship.

Cheers,

Brandon =/\=
Brandon "BranFlakes" Felczer | Former Community Team Lead for Perfect World Entertainment
Survivor of Romulus
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2,481
# 6
12-10-2012, 12:32 PM
although i'll never use this.. it looks pretty cool
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,266
# 7
12-10-2012, 12:33 PM
Doesn't work on Internet Explorer 10.
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 91
# 8
12-10-2012, 12:37 PM
When you look at the ship it shows all your bridge officer skills of the equiped officer but gives no indication on what allow on that ship do to bridge officer seating.
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 288
# 9
12-10-2012, 12:38 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by walshicus View Post
Doesn't work on Internet Explorer 10.

Exactly, but that says here neither IE version work with this plataform
Expand, or die.
Support: Ferengi cross faction!!


Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 421
# 10
12-10-2012, 12:50 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by thestormsong View Post
For some reason it says my active spaceship is my shuttle - although I am currently in
my freighter I noticed this on my character selection screen in game too -
anything I can do to change it?
According to the Gateway i'm flying a peregrine fighter with SIX bridge stations

http://imageshack.us/f/51/stations.png/
In every time,
in every place,
the deeds of men
remain the same...
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:08 AM.