Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
# 1 Unable to retrain
10-28-2012, 04:42 AM
I tried this morning to retrain my character to test a new build, in light of the changes and new missions available, but I am unable to do so.

Every time I finish with the changes (making sure points are spent to satisfy each tier and the space/ground threshold) I get a message stating the following:

"There was an error while ranking up your skills"

Could you please offer an explanation?

I would like to note that I has a retrain token available and I even tried to buy one with my Z points to make sure the current one was not somehow registering. To my dismay however the result was exactly the same. I tried several combinations of skills, all of which failed to complete in the same manner, when all points were exhausted.

Thank you
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 4
# 2
10-29-2012, 08:49 AM
I have same problem. First thing i wanted to do after entering tribble for test was to make retraining for new build so i can test few things in one run. But all i get is "There was an error while ranking up your skills." message.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 87
# 3
12-12-2012, 09:24 AM
I cant respec too, accept button greyed out and have 1000 xp left that i cant use, help!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:27 AM.