Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 767
any word on fixing the device powers so that we don't have to manually reset them every time we change a device?

In case you haven't noticed, ever since S7 went live, the powers for each device slot go away and need to be reset every time you either use up the item in that slot or swap to a different device, it is really annoying, especially with the snowballs that melt. What's more, even though it counts all of a given device in your inventory, when you use up the stack that is in your device slot, you have to manually re add them again, it doesn't automatically do it like it used to.
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 767
# 2
12-27-2012, 11:46 AM
I don't want to bump my own thread, but any word? Does anyone know about this?
Republic Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 115
# 3
12-28-2012, 11:08 PM
Yes I've been experiencing this as well. I hope this will be fixed soon...
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:27 PM.