Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 13
# 1 lost my bridge officers
07-14-2012, 03:47 PM
they no longer appear in the bottom right of my screen so I cant select their skills during space combat. The only one that is still showing is my science officer. When I check the stations tab they are all still listed there under their stations but just dont appear in the bottom right. Any ideas?
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 610
# 2
07-14-2012, 05:09 PM
You could expand your main tray to 2 - 3 rows and transfer them to there, click the button on the tray in the top right corner of it

if not they might be hiding, you could try to press ESC and try rearrange hud to find them
http://www.auroratrek.com/index.html

Last edited by verlaine11; 07-14-2012 at 05:31 PM.
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,143
# 3
07-14-2012, 07:32 PM
F12 for HUD. See if the box has gotten messed up.
__________________________________
STO Forum member since before February 2010.
STO Academy's excellent skill planner here: Link
I actually avoid success entirely. It doesn't get me what I want, and the consequences for failure are slim. -- markhawman
Ensign
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 1
# 4
01-10-2013, 08:53 PM
I know this is a bit late but I had this problem to. I fixed it by going to stations and taking them off their station then put them back on. That worked for me anyway, if you havn't fixed it yet then I hope this helps.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:05 PM.