Lieutenant
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 35
# 1 Skill Bar
02-15-2013, 06:06 AM
I finally figured out how to drag-drop new skills into the bars for use but I still haven't figured out how to remove or rearrange the ones already there. I've settled for just selecting empty bars and filling them the way I want but I'd really like to know.

Can someone give me some help? Thanks.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 64
# 2
02-15-2013, 07:38 AM
In the top right corner of your bars you click on the icon for "View all available Abilities" to open the "Available Skills" window. In the bottom left of that window is a "Lock Tray" checkbox, deselect that and you can then drag skills to move or remove them. Once you've finished remember to re-enable the "Lock Tray" checkbox to prevent accidental removal.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 204
# 3
02-16-2013, 03:18 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by goldenavariel View Post
I finally figured out how to drag-drop new skills into the bars for use but I still haven't figured out how to remove or rearrange the ones already there. I've settled for just selecting empty bars and filling them the way I want but I'd really like to know.

Can someone give me some help? Thanks.
You need to click and hold with the right mouse button, not the left button.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 35
# 4
02-16-2013, 07:00 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by mbp101287 View Post
You need to click and hold with the right mouse button, not the left button.
Ah! That's the trick. Thanks guys!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:16 PM.