Go Back   Star Trek Online > Feedback > Klingon Fleetyards
Login

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Survivor of Romulus
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 4,991
# 11
02-17-2013, 05:28 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by lordgyor View Post
All the Klingon Bridges suck for an Orion Ship, none look right, thier too harsh for Orion Hedonists.
In absence of unique Orion bridge, I use the KDF cruiser bridge pack from Z-Store on my Corsair, there is one bridge that is greenish.
It's not the same like a proper bridge, but felt for me kinda' odd to use the red bridges on the green Orion ships.
Show your support for the Revamped Galaxy Class Exploration Cruiser here!
Commander
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 460
# 12
02-18-2013, 05:31 PM
I'm not paying for a bridge pack that is only slightly less wrong for my ship. Right now I use the Kor Carrier bridge, but that's it. I don't really use it anyways, it just doesn't fit the ship at all.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 57
# 13
02-21-2013, 01:39 AM
I like the red bridges. Largely because I permanently have my monitor at 3400k due to my eyes being hypersensitive to colours of light in the <550nm range (and also sensitive to the <400nm range, meaning I need some serious UV protection on my glasses, because I directly see ultraviolet light)
Commander
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 460
# 14
02-21-2013, 04:26 PM
Wow, didn't realize that was possible for some people.
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,587
# 15
02-21-2013, 04:33 PM
funny how fast the fixed the andorian ship but can't seem to fix this bug after 6 months.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 57
# 16
02-22-2013, 02:00 AM
It's why I have specially tinted glasses just to see in the regular colour spectrum.

And yes, obviously they need to fix every little Fed bug ASAFP.
Maybe it'll be fixed if it affects the Fleet Kumari when it comes out.
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 542
# 17
02-22-2013, 05:03 AM
Just wondering, does the Scourge Retro (the 200k FCs version), still have the same issue?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 119
# 18
02-22-2013, 10:51 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by dma1986 View Post
Just wondering, does the Scourge Retro (the 200k FCs version), still have the same issue?
I can't change the bridge on the fleet Scourge and I think it's safe to say that it's the same for the non fleet Scourge. Those ships have been available since season 6 launch!
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 91
# 19
05-09-2013, 05:53 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by pwebranflakes View Post
This is a bug that the team is aware of. I don't have an ETA for resolution, unfortunately.

Cheers,

Brandon =/\=
so it three month later. do we have an eta at this time?
Survivor of Remus
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 639
# 20
05-09-2013, 10:40 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by theparanoid View Post
so it three month later. do we have an eta at this time?
Of course not. Out of curiosity, do other people with the Fleet Corsair also have a bridge with a missing view screen? I just want to make sure I'm not the only one.

It's lame that when my toon sits in the Captain's chair on the bridge he's just looking at an empty wall.

I guess FED spies must have boarded the ship and stolen the big screen TV.
In the immortal words of Captain Sisko: "It may not be what you believe, but that doesn't make it wrong."
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:03 PM.