Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 31
I took my Armitage class today and there is no bridge Officers slots on him
Every other ship have slots but no Armitage
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,448
# 2
02-22-2013, 01:26 PM
Perhaps try to re-claim the Armitage from the cstore (after you decommission the one you currently have - remember to unequip gear from it first).
nynik | Join Date: Dec 2009
<Dev> Oaks@dstahl: *checks for CBS listening devices in the office*
Career Officer
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 139
# 3
02-22-2013, 01:39 PM
Do you mean that there are no stations available to put your BOs into, or that your BOs are not showing up in the stations, and the stations are empty?

Join AIE Today! http://forum.myextralife.com/forum/6...r-trek-online/
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 17
# 4
02-22-2013, 08:52 PM
I assume this is similar to the problem I'm having.

Today I switched out of the Support Cruiser Retrofit (T5 Ambassador) that I'd been trying, and back into my Advanced Heavy Cruiser Retrofit (T5 Excelsior), and ran into this problem.

http://img820.imageshack.us/img820/1...ffstations.png

I "circled" it in red in case the problem wasn't obvious.

It is a bit difficult to use the ship without any bridge officers.

I tried switching ships and then back to this one, changing instances, maps, going to my bridge, fleet starbase, etc., as I'd heard those were possible fixes/workarounds for the "fixed" problem with BOFF slots that people were having the other day, nothing.
Republic Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 4
# 5
02-23-2013, 12:24 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by sour118 View Post
I assume this is similar to the problem I'm having.

Today I switched out of the Support Cruiser Retrofit (T5 Ambassador) that I'd been trying, and back into my Advanced Heavy Cruiser Retrofit (T5 Excelsior), and ran into this problem.

http://img820.imageshack.us/img820/1...ffstations.png

I "circled" it in red in case the problem wasn't obvious.

It is a bit difficult to use the ship without any bridge officers.

I tried switching ships and then back to this one, changing instances, maps, going to my bridge, fleet starbase, etc., as I'd heard those were possible fixes/workarounds for the "fixed" problem with BOFF slots that people were having the other day, nothing.
DITTO THIS PRECISELY. I think perhaps a left-over bug from the Enterprise C mission that would unequip all your BOFFs after the mission. Apparently that bug slapped the T5 Excelsior pretty hard and it stuck. Epic Fail.

Decommissioning then reclaiming fro C-Store DID FIX the problem.
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 34
# 6
02-24-2013, 12:12 AM
I have this problem too on several toons on several ships... There IS NO slots to put BoFFs in..

I have found no way to get around this bug other than discharge ship and reclaim which if you have a Z-store ship is fine, but is NOT acceptable if you bought a fleet ship... This is a game shattering bug..

I dont think this has anything to do with the Enterprise mission, the ships affected on my toon where not in use at the time I finished that mission. And some of my toons have 2 ships or more affected by this game shattering bug..
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 27
# 7
02-24-2013, 02:49 PM
same problem

no bridge stations avaible on the fleet vorcha
Ensign
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1
# 8
02-27-2013, 12:28 AM
Same issues with my soverign.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 93
# 9
02-27-2013, 01:04 AM
Same problem with my Jem'Hadar Atack Ship
"Be excellent to each other and Party on Dudes!"
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:27 AM.