Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 24
# 1 Tradecraft
04-20-2013, 06:14 AM
You can't select the Azha system to auto-pilot to the system while it is hilited. you have to fly to it manually.
Survivor of Romulus
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 398
# 2
04-20-2013, 01:10 PM
You can, it's just tricky. I have found this with a lot of waypoints.
=\/= ================================ =\/=
Centurion maximus92
12th Legion, Romulan Republic
12th Fleet

=\/= ================================ =\/=
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 180
# 3
04-20-2013, 08:38 PM
Quote:
You can't select the Azha system to auto-pilot to the system while it is hilited.
I could fly there when I set area map size to the maximum. But when I press "plot a course" button then I fly to drozana system.
Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 253
# 4
04-20-2013, 09:30 PM
Allow me to add an extra bug, since I just ran this mission. When going through the documents in my ready room, some parts of the puzzle came pre-solved for me, whereas others of course, were not. I have trouble believing that two out of three 'discrepancies' should already be taken care of.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:20 AM.