Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Bug with Power replacing.
02-03-2010, 08:22 AM
I have a BO that i replaced thier original 3rd tier power with aceton field 1 now in the power window it showes Aceton field 1 and extend shields II in the same rank slot. however only extend shields works and i cannot use aceton field 1
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-03-2010, 08:56 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Package View Post
I have a BO that i replaced thier original 3rd tier power with aceton field 1 now in the power window it showes Aceton field 1 and extend shields II in the same rank slot. however only extend shields works and i cannot use aceton field 1
That is a known bug since beta, I reported it twice.

Never got a response.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-03-2010, 09:16 AM
Thats why i brought it up here maybe someone will see it. and fix that bug and the aceton field skill cause it doesnt work period
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:01 AM.