Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I did a search to find out about the bugged fleet permissions since it's impossible to set permissions per rank.

I found about 10 or so topics all saying the same thing, and not a single response from the devs have been made. It's currently IMPOSSIBLE to manage your fleet. Right now, it's just a private chat channel.

Any idea when this will be fixed? The game launched great and I can do missions with no problems but not having fleet powers is... annoying.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-03-2010, 11:34 AM
Probably because they are actually working and don't have time to respond to every question that comes up in their forums. At least that would be my guess.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-03-2010, 11:50 AM
..........
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-03-2010, 12:30 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skinmeister View Post
They are working. The only thing is you need to close and re-open your fleet window after selecting each rank. It's purely a display bug.
ok, thanks. ill try that.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:45 AM.