Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
My Liberated borg has a bug from beta - the slot has Aceton Field III - unable to replace the power. Anybody else with the same problem on their borg?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-03-2010, 08:05 PM
i don't have a borg bridge officer, but i do have the same problem with Aceton Field I in the Tier 3 slot.

I think Aceton Field is bugged. hopefully tonight's patch fixes it!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-03-2010, 08:10 PM
Is it an actually space ability? - thought it was mentioned in beta it was a ground ability.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-03-2010, 08:14 PM
Aceton is bugged, king's right.

-HD
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:53 AM.