Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 11
02-06-2010, 01:46 AM
Just gone again, this time, loading into Telfrei system (sp?)
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 12
02-06-2010, 03:17 AM
i cant use my main i was zoneing into sardah when i got server not responding now whenever i log that toon in i get server not responding and im chucked out the game.Alts work but i dont want to play my alts i paid to play the toon i wanted :-(
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 13 Sol System
02-06-2010, 03:22 AM
Anyone any ideas as to how to get the game to load the Sol system at the completion of the intro missions at Vega Colony. Been trying to get it to work for 2 days now. Issued a ticket and emailed but no response from Cryptic.

This is getting very annoying.

Help please !!!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 14
02-06-2010, 03:58 AM
Scot. Once in character select hit the back button...go to options------video-----and lower he slider all the way and Bamf Sol system/.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 15
02-06-2010, 04:02 AM
And btw I was zoning my Fed Cmdr into a mission and am now stuck in the server not responding loop also, My klingon logged in but he's just a beginner so i do not know if he will be stuck or not.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 16
02-06-2010, 04:04 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zoya View Post
Scot. Once in character select hit the back button...go to options------video-----and lower he slider all the way and Bamf Sol system/.
I never had this problem before but for over an hour now i am stuck at the sol system loading screen. i will try your suggestion but i find it odd that i would now after closed beta, open beta, headstart, and now lauch i would have to adjust my vid settings in order to get into sol. o.O
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 17
02-06-2010, 04:05 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zoya View Post
And btw I was zoning my Fed Cmdr into a mission and am now stuck in the server not responding loop also, My klingon logged in but he's just a beginner so i do not know if he will be stuck or not.
I was able to log in on my klingon just fine...he was in the klingon main world...must be the feds are over populated?? lol dunno but i was about to be commander rank on my fed toon when this happened. lol
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 18
02-06-2010, 04:12 AM
gettng the same message whilst trying to move between the first ground map of under cover of night and the second space one. I cannot play at all with my main character!

can't even log a ticket anywhere relevant because i cant get in far enough to bring up the ticket interface

-edit- all working now, just had to wait a few minutes and it worked itself out
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 19 Argh!
02-06-2010, 04:13 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by GZERO1
Hi all,
I cant get into the Regulas system, I keep getting the ' Server not reponding' message. tried about 10 times now and no joy.

Antbody else having trouble getting into systems?
Same here with The Guardian of Forever. My other toons can log in, but my main is "SERVER NOT RESPONDING".
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 20
02-06-2010, 04:13 AM
Same problem with starbase 114
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:10 AM.