Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 TOS Bridge Officers Uniforms
02-05-2010, 01:12 PM
Is there any word on when there will be a fix on getting the original series uniforms to lock to our Bridge Officers? I bought the Direct2Drive preorder for this, and the TOS uniform deselects in costume customization and won't lock for purchase. I am already 21 levels into the game and running around with my character in TOS uniform with a mismatched crew.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-05-2010, 01:42 PM
I'd like this fixed as well...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-05-2010, 01:49 PM
Yes, I think it's BEYOND the time that this should have been fixed. An ETA from Cryptic is needed.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4 Couldn't agree more.
02-05-2010, 02:06 PM
I have searched the forums all day while working and found no estimate on when or even if this is going to be fixed. I too purchased the DDE and this feature was one of the main reasons. They have screwed me over on the others at least let us have this.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-05-2010, 02:35 PM
still missing my classic uniforms too
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
02-05-2010, 02:41 PM
yes, to not even have an update on this is beyond frustrating. I think stormshade replied in one thread saying they were aware of it, as well as the skirt issue, but it is time to get this thing fixed. It's getting beyond ridiculous.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
02-05-2010, 02:49 PM
Yeah, I was willing to wait for a couple of patches to get this fixed -- and I did wait for a couple of patches... and it still broken. I'd really like some word from the devs on this, its constantly coming up in the forums after all.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
02-05-2010, 04:10 PM
Stuck Too... I can't get the TOS uniform on my existing toons. I try to change the uniform on my toon on the customization screen and it keeps reverting back.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
02-05-2010, 04:11 PM
Stuck Too... I can't get the TOS uniform on my existing toons. I try to change the uniform on my toon on the customization screen and it keep reverting back.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:56 PM.