Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 server not responding
02-06-2010, 09:41 AM
I keep getting the same messgae I can log in and when it tries to start my mission i get SERVER NOT RESPONDING! anyone else having this problem?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-06-2010, 09:54 AM
yeah this just happened to me when I entered that system with the word arm in it... the exploration one. That toon appears stuck, but the lowbie I rolled who is still in the tutorial doesn't get this error. That alt logs in just fine
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-06-2010, 09:56 AM
Ditto on my Tac Officer. Was in the middle of a patrol episode.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-06-2010, 09:57 AM
Im getting that message everytime I try to do the 1 one Klingon pve quest we get.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-06-2010, 09:59 AM
downtime ahead ...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
02-06-2010, 10:01 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by CMDRSAVEK View Post
I keep getting the same messgae I can log in and when it tries to start my mission i get SERVER NOT RESPONDING! anyone else having this problem?
Lol, all the time.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
02-06-2010, 10:01 AM
perish the thought!


seems to be fine now. was able to log in with the stuck toon.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
02-06-2010, 10:16 AM
just started doing this again guess the server is going down again soon?!?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
02-06-2010, 10:19 AM
i been getting this randomly throughout the day in different systems, basically i log out and play an alt for 5-10 mins then log back in with my main. What this does is put you back into the block instead of the mission, then i select continue and it all loads fine and i continue on.

not really a solution as its server side issue, but a workaround for us for now.

hope this info helps ya for now.

Edit: this is only happening to me on away missions
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
02-06-2010, 10:20 AM
Being Saturday I have been on a couple/few hours. In that time I've seen this message come up while entering a senario about 3-4 times. It always loaded through it until just now.

Bummer too,.. I was litterally beaming out of the Azura with her crew when it crashed this time.

Guess I'll get off my butt for the first time today.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:12 AM.