Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Wearing fleet uniform
02-06-2010, 06:38 AM
I have not seen an option to do that so far.

Is it possible to do this at this time? Will it be possible to do it in the future?
It would be really cool for fleet events if we were all using the same uniforms.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-06-2010, 06:40 AM
the feature is half in there jsut not enabled yet, its one of the options in your fleet menu..
hopefully it will be enabled soon once more important things are dealt with
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-06-2010, 06:41 AM
You get a second uniform slot when you join a fleet. Has your Ambassador made a fleet uniform?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-06-2010, 06:45 AM
Yes,
We already have a uniform set up, we just don't have the option to wear it right now.

xceptionzero,
I know there are more important things. Thats for sure. I was just curiour if I was missing something for the time being.

Cheers.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-06-2010, 06:45 AM
Once the leader created one in the fleetmenu, everyone who is allowed can choose the fleetuniform, while modifying the character.
Tested it yesterday
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
02-06-2010, 06:49 AM
Raethor,

Just saw it now. Thank you very much.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
02-06-2010, 09:54 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Raethor
Once the leader created one in the fleetmenu, everyone who is allowed can choose the fleetuniform, while modifying the character.
Tested it yesterday
How did you test it? I've made a uniform for my fleet, they can see it in the fleet UI, and even select it from the tailor, but they cannot wear it.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
02-07-2010, 01:40 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Direphoenix View Post
How did you test it? I've made a uniform for my fleet, they can see it in the fleet UI, and even select it from the tailor, but they cannot wear it.
They have to go to a station Taylor to change into it, at least thats the only way I have seen so far...

Crazey Wayne
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
02-07-2010, 06:27 AM
As fleet leader i goto the station and use the 2nd uniform option to make a new one. That becomes the Fleet uniform if I'm understanding this right. Will try it when I get home.
Thanks.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:15 PM.