Go Back   Star Trek Online > Information and Discussion > The Academy
Login

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 11
02-07-2010, 06:47 AM
i have entered my retail key during headstart...

i have the problem too...so thats not the reason

you are not allowed to log in.....
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 12
02-07-2010, 06:48 AM
nope I have the same problem, pre-ordered the game with 30 days of play. Now I can't play anymore because of the "You are not allowed to log into this server at this time" message.
This is no service I paid for this game and it won't let me play when I want to.
its always something it seems ..
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 13
02-07-2010, 06:48 AM
Would be good if just once they'd do things right after a maintenance, this is getting very tiresome
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 14
02-07-2010, 06:50 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Picaso View Post
I am getting the same message but I am wondering if it has to do with not entering the retail key. I am looking for a link in 'my account' to put in the retail key.

I think it is odd that I have to put in a retail key when I already got one by e-mail from Best Buy.
I have put in my retail key earlier this week, and i have the same problem...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 15
02-07-2010, 06:50 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Disti View Post
i have entered my retail key during headstart...

i have the problem too...so thats not the reason

you are not allowed to log in.....
So if you did that theoretically you should be able to log in?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 16
02-07-2010, 06:51 AM
I am getting the same message but I am wondering if it has to do with not entering the retail key. I am looking for a link in 'my account' to put in the retail key.

I think it is odd that I have to put in a retail key when I already got one by e-mail from Best Buy.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 17
02-07-2010, 06:52 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Picaso View Post
So if you did that theoretically you should be able to log in?
if it would be a problem of the grace period ....yes.....

but i said it couldn't be the problem....
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 18 ditto
02-07-2010, 06:52 AM
yep i got the same problem soo is this affecting eveyrone or just europeans/British or me or us or wat??
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 19
02-07-2010, 06:52 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Picaso View Post
I am getting the same message but I am wondering if it has to do with not entering the retail key. I am looking for a link in 'my account' to put in the retail key.

I think it is odd that I have to put in a retail key when I already got one by e-mail from Best Buy.
It's nothing to do with that, I have put in my retail key and I'm getting the fail message.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 20
02-07-2010, 06:53 AM
Its nothing to do with your retail keys, we've all got full retail versions and having the same problems.

Its cryptic yet again, messing something up
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:05 PM.