Go Back   Star Trek Online > Information and Discussion > The Academy
Login

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 21
02-07-2010, 05:53 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by fallenfire
It's nothing to do with that, I have put in my retail key and I'm getting the fail message.
OK, thanks. Well it might be that on their end as an unintended consequence of their coding and in-house testing.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 22
02-07-2010, 05:54 AM
I assume some people are in game though? The rest of us are SOL, or no one is in? Hmmm.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 23
02-07-2010, 05:54 AM
Why you guys can't wait for an official statement from the devs.
I think it's an issue relating to the finished server maintenances. So stay cool
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 24
02-07-2010, 05:55 AM
a cleaning person needs the server socket for the vacc cleaner.....
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 25
02-07-2010, 05:55 AM
So if the server is up, why is it I still can't get on?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 26
02-07-2010, 05:55 AM
Why any MMO would patch on Sunday is beyond me. Why not do it on Monday when the entire staff 'should' be on duty.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 27
02-07-2010, 05:56 AM
Same problem here. Some lifetimers are having same problem so it isnt a retail key problem. Just someone **** it up. It is worse and worse. And I am getting angry.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 28
02-07-2010, 05:56 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrGrizzley
So if the server is up, why is it I still can't get on?
'cause they want to drive YOU mad......
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 29
02-07-2010, 05:56 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by meriq View Post
Its nothing to do with your retail keys, we've all got full retail versions and having the same problems.

Its cryptic yet again, messing something up
well we fixed the server but we forgot to turn it back on and for some reasson the button doesnt work... whoopseis
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 30
02-07-2010, 05:56 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZAXALEX
Why you guys can't wait for an official statement from the devs.
I think it's an issue relating to the finished server maintenances. So stay cool
I hear you. It's just that the GM posted that the server is up.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:24 AM.