Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 11
02-11-2010, 04:19 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Necronis1
Is this a visual bug or an actual equipment affecting bug? Anyone confirm this?

When i am doing damage i am only hitting for around 50 when i used to hit between 350 - 400 per cannon shot
Same here, my damage is not worth to mention wenn I'm doing some DSE even my science and engineer teams seems to be affected.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Frost-Storm View Post
Was it fixed in today's patch? Anyone know?
Not fixed and still no reaction on my ticket for 3 days
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 12
02-11-2010, 04:44 PM
Same here, checked my combat log and lookid like it effects my damage output as well.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 13
02-11-2010, 08:23 PM
bump

can we get word from a dev on this?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 14
02-11-2010, 08:49 PM
This really sucks get LTC lvl 6 then bought a runabout . Now im getting my but kick -11 ships . I've tried reinstalling and still samething . Now its just not worth playing . If crap cant be fixed then patch the runabout flat out . It sure isn't worth the aggervation. Anybody knows these people phone number
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 15
02-12-2010, 08:24 AM
This really has rendered the game unplayable
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 16
02-12-2010, 08:56 AM
I have the same thing after getting the runabout i called the phone number they have up and the guy said this is for crashing only and then said to just play one of my alts. thats so nice of him
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 17
02-12-2010, 09:03 AM
I have the same issue, too after buying a Runabout.
My forward Mk VI dual phaser bank array is doing 89 DPS base, a far cry from the 139 (or is it more?) it should be doing. My Quantum launcher Mk VI is in the same boat at barely over 100 DPS instead of the 300.
And my shields, that usually have 5.04KI at are barely 2.5K.

I had the same reaction of "How the [expletive deleted] can those Hirogen kill me that quickly?!". Now, I know.
Luckily, I have a few friends who can help me level the other 5 levels of Commander before I buy a new ship and "hopefully" fix this, but... let's just say this IS a game-breaking bug, to say the least.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 18
02-12-2010, 09:05 AM
Same here. My stats were all changed last night after i bought the runabout.

Does it go away if you delete the runabout?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 19
02-12-2010, 09:07 AM
The current consensus is that it resets upon new ship buying.
I'm hoping to grind what's left of Commander (6 levels) with friends so I avoid spending money for nothing. I can only hope this is true...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 20
02-12-2010, 09:12 AM
TBh, ill take the 150k hit to wait until they fix it. Or until they decide to grace us with their presence.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:56 PM.