Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
When I try to put my bridge officers into Wrath of Khan jackets, TNG series, DS9 series, TOS series or Mirror Universe uniforms, they snap back to Uniform type A 1 instead. There's something keeping them from putting the clothes on.

(As a side note, there's no Mirror Universe uniform jacket/top for women. Naturally, I'm hoping it will be the Uhura-style uniform top from Mirror, Mirror, but either way. I know Skirts aren't in yet. )
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-02-2010, 12:32 PM
hopefully they fix this. but first, how did you get the Khan uniforms? i've entered the code but it's not in the C-Store for me.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-02-2010, 12:40 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Intrepidox View Post
hopefully they fix this. but first, how did you get the Khan uniforms? i've entered the code but it's not in the C-Store for me.
I sent a support ticket in.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-02-2010, 12:47 PM
Fantastic. I hope they fix this.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-02-2010, 01:10 PM
Was wondering about this myself...is this a bug? or working as intended?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
02-02-2010, 01:26 PM
Hmmm...it appears only HUMANS can wear the TOS and Khan outfits.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
02-02-2010, 01:28 PM
Im presuming bug - I just went to the tailor to change the shade of white on my collar and the tailor is throwing error codes saying my costume choices are invalid - when I try to change anything it resets the choices to what they were allready at - this is what it does when you try to give a Boff the uniform so im guessing the Char Gen is ignoring some unifrom specific checks that the tailor (and brigde officer gen) doesnt
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
02-02-2010, 02:12 PM
Same issue. Bugged it.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
02-02-2010, 02:48 PM
The same bug is effecting the TOS uniforms. I hope they fix this soon.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
02-02-2010, 02:50 PM
I have the WoK uniform, with the same issue. It was never in the C-store for me though, it just appeared in my uniform options.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:38 PM.