Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 The New "Crew" Button
02-11-2010, 01:15 PM
I don't see the logic of the "Crew" Button in Inventory going to the Assignments page.

It would make more sense if it went to the Character's Inventory instead.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-11-2010, 02:43 PM
personally i dont know why they even want to spend time giving us this feature rather than spend time working on more important stuff.

it is not, as if, it is hard to reassign crew, it is 2 button press away.

also, how often do you reassign your crew either in space or ground combat. once in a blue moon, i'll say, once you got the setup you've wanted.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-11-2010, 09:30 PM
I know. Not like they couldn't click on the tabs. And the majority of people don't switch out their crew enough to warrant such a thing. For instance, during Away missions, you got the screen pop up if you want to switch out people.

So it boggles the mind.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:21 PM.