Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Tier 5 Ships
02-12-2010, 02:24 PM
Im sitting at RA 5 now and am a Sci/Sci ...
I like to play with the different ships and I tried to buy another tier 5 ship but it would not let me. Is this a bug or can you only have one tier5 ?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-12-2010, 02:27 PM
I have 4 tier-5s. Either you can't afford it, or you've encountered a bug.

edit: or you're trying to buy the same tier-5 ship, which isn't allowed as far as I know.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-12-2010, 02:27 PM
I think we can have limited number of ships, try decommission some older ones.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-12-2010, 02:30 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by hunaxor View Post
I think we can have limited number of ships, try decommission some older ones.
Oh **** i think that's it ! Thanks bud
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-12-2010, 02:31 PM
Aye, I think you've maxed out the room in your stable. Turn some old one's out to pasture and see if you can't buy the one you wanted.

I currently have 6 at Captain but will be looking to add an Intrepid to my stable if I can.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:34 AM.