Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Replicator Usable On Bridge?
02-15-2010, 02:20 PM
So I need to be on my ship to use my replicator, but when I'm on my bridge, which is for all intents and purposes, on my ship, I can't? :p
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-15-2010, 02:27 PM
Heh, I was just talking to a friend of mine yesterday about this. I realize they may not be a replicator on my bridge per se, but surely there's one I can use without having to go back to space.

I think they just decided to make the replicator unusable on any ground map, so that's why we can't use it on our bridge. Still, seems pretty silly to not be able to use it on your bridge.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-15-2010, 02:29 PM
no its not...the bridge is basically uselss. Can we even do skill/character maintenance on the bridge...or is it just a lonely, smokey dive bar for Klingons?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-15-2010, 02:30 PM
Agreed, I brought this up a few weeks ago. They need to flip the switch when you're on your bridge to allow you to use the replicator.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-15-2010, 09:41 PM
How about just being able to sit in the captain's chair on the bridge. It would be nice for taking a screen shot.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
02-16-2010, 08:45 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xandulair
How about just being able to sit in the captain's chair on the bridge. It would be nice for taking a screen shot.
Not sure if you were aware, but you can.. stan d on the chair and type /emote sitcaptain and you'll sit in the chair. If you meant, just click on the chair and sit.. I agree it would be really nice to have that option added.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:34 AM.