Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Please fix this, this is pretty damn retarded

It would like 5 minutes of some developers time to switch the requirement but instead we get a broken skill...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-20-2010, 01:17 PM
Everyone has known about this since Beta.

Doctor makes Science Team III available.

Please read other threads before wasting our time with another one.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-20-2010, 01:36 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sardoc
Everyone has known about this since Beta.

Doctor makes Science Team III available.

Please read other threads before wasting our time with another one.
I didn't know this either.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-20-2010, 02:43 PM
I didn't know this either... don't assume that everyone knows this, you sanctimonious *****.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-21-2010, 03:34 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hathur View Post
I didn't know this either... don't assume that everyone knows this, you sanctimonious *****.
If you had read the forum and/or run a search, you would have known.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
02-21-2010, 04:14 PM
Typically people won't know about the issues if they are not an avid follower of game issues, which would be the super majority of players. When they come across an said issue they will most likely start a new thread instead of searching because they are not avid forum users and don't know procedure.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
02-21-2010, 11:00 PM
I ran into this just now as well.

Interesting that we're expected to know about problems before encountering them...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
02-21-2010, 11:36 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sardoc
Everyone has known about this since Beta.

Doctor makes Science Team III available.

Please read other threads before wasting our time with another one.
Please stop excusing the devs' failure to document the game properly by dismissing a question that wouldn't be asked if the skills window showed accurate information.

Quote:
Originally Posted by LexLuthorSloan
I ran into this just now as well.

Interesting that we're expected to know about problems before encountering them...
Yeah, isn't it wonderful? At least you can keep earning skills to fix old mistakes - oops, nope, not anymore. Well, at least there's a convenient system to respec - oops, wait, that's coming Soon(TM).
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:42 AM.