Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Fleet uniform help please?
03-08-2010, 05:10 AM
"Your uniform must be made of unlockable parts to add to the list"

I get this message when trying to add the uniform I am wearing to the fleet uniform section. Anyone know what this means and how to fix?

Also...can you have more than one uniform? I would like to have the same uniform but the trim be the color of your class (gold=engineer, etc.).

Thanks
--Cap
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-08-2010, 05:31 AM
It means that the uniform you are wearing has parts that not everybody in your fleet has unlocked. For example: you had rank insignia on your uniform, or it had a part from a pre order uniform or the Wrath of Khan uniform.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
03-08-2010, 08:35 AM
Thanks for the help.

--Cap
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:01 AM.