Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Is there a way to respec BOs?
03-28-2010, 03:02 PM
If so, how do I do it?

If not, are the devs working on this?

Thanks.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-28-2010, 03:13 PM
I think most people just trade them out...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
03-28-2010, 05:46 PM
You can simply override a skill with another.

Go to the skilltrainer or use one of your assigned BOs to train a skill over an existing one. It will ask you if you want to replace that skill - press Yes.

The new skill will start at level 1 though, so you lose some BO-skillpoints in the process if you replaced a skill your leveled up to 9 for example.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:50 PM.