Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Disruptor Resists
03-17-2010, 07:34 PM
If i use disruptor/phaser resist engineer console. Would I need to use more aux power to make sure they work properly?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-17-2010, 07:42 PM
I believe all consoles have static values independent of your power levels, including resistance consoles.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
03-18-2010, 12:32 AM
Resists don't depend on aux power. But they only work for your hull (if not stated otherwise).

So don't wonder if you still take the same damage to shields with consoles.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:11 PM.