Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I am not sure if this is a bug or not.

If I have 48 radiation samples in my bank and 6 in my inventory. I grab the 6 from inventory and drop it on the 48. What I would expect to happen is that 2 would stack with the 48 to the stack limit of 50 and the remaining 4 would drop into an empty bank slot.

What happens is that the 48 and 6 just swap places.

I do not see a way to split stacks. I might have missed this along the way. I would expect to right click and be able to chose how many I want to split into a new stack.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-18-2010, 09:51 AM
Follow up.

You can split stacks by using CTLR while dragging.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike111
Follow up.

You can split stacks by using CTLR while dragging.
I'll try that when I get on next. Thanks for the info!

EDIT: It's CTRL+left-click-drag the item stack to another inventory slot. A window will open asking you how many of the item you want to move (I use it for splitting up power cell, hypospray, and shield charge stacks to share with my BOs).
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:41 PM.