Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I got the assault cruiser (cos it looks mean) and when I have the imperial cruiser saucer I can only use option one for windows as options 2,3,4 are showing totally blank instead of giving me new escape pod doors and window options
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-28-2010, 11:57 AM
Since we are already talking about the Imperial Class: Sometimes, it fires topedos out of the ships center instead of from the tubes. So the torpedos are shifting through the ship.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3 Imperial bug
03-28-2010, 02:59 PM
I have the Imperial skin on my Assault Cruiser. I went back to the ship outfitter to change it up a bit, and it showed the magestic parts on my ship as well as instantly costing me about 30k thinking that I had changed something.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:25 AM.