Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 New crew
05-03-2010, 02:00 PM
I keep getting new crew from starfleet and it asks me to train up, if i do i have to train up one of my currect crew.

When I do this the new crew member disappears where have they gone coz I cannot find them?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
05-03-2010, 02:03 PM
You can hit "Not Now" to keep them in reserve until you need them.

Otherwise the "Train" option allows you to replace one ability from your current bridge officers with one ability from the cantidate. Doing this causes you to use up the cantidate.

If you want them to join your crew you have to pick the "Join" option.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
05-03-2010, 03:00 PM
You will find your officers under your assignments tab
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:36 PM.