Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I tried to discharge ones of my older ships i had but the 'Ok' button is greyed out since my start and getting an second ship, also can't now after having bougth about 8 ships buy an new ones.

Maybe this bug is connected to each other and after reaching a amount about certain ships you own, you need to get rid upon at least one ship, since i own 8 Ships, so at least i need to loose ones to be able to buy a new ship, but here starts the annoying part, I CAN'T sell nor abbandon / discharge a single ones of them, so what the hell is going on here.....any help would be appreciated, thanks very much!!!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
05-31-2010, 04:52 AM
You can only have 8 at same time.

And you cant sell Ships and Crew Members.

And i could discharge more then one, only some days ago.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
05-31-2010, 04:57 AM
Funny, I can't discharge, so i'm stuck with my ships i've apparently or what? THat's F****ed up really
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
05-31-2010, 05:01 AM
It works in the Starbase at the place were you can select one of your many ships.

and sorry for bad eng. i whould write it in German if you could understand it

to an other thema

why is my game Patching now 11 GB ?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
05-31-2010, 05:02 AM
Dann schreib halt in deutsch....und ja ich war bei Fähnrich Obin, Die option entlassen ist da, aber wenn ich OK klicken soll ist der OK button grau
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
05-31-2010, 05:04 AM
ok sobald ich wieder ins Game kann werde ich das Prüfen (und nochmal genau beschreiben falls es bei mir noch gehen sollte) oder kann auch ein einzelner Acc so einen Bug haben?

Bilder kann ich auch ins PCGH Forum hochladen http://extreme.pcgameshardware.de/ro...ek-online.html

das Patched warum auch immer 11 GB im moment
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
05-31-2010, 05:09 AM
Also wie gesagt, Kann kein Schiff entlassen, der button mit der bestätigung 'OK' ist grau.....egal welches schiff ich wähle, zur zeit versuch ich eine deinstallation und reinstallation um zu sehen ob das was hilft, wenn nicht, werd ich sehen was ich tue.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
05-31-2010, 05:14 AM
Vieleicht hätte es geholfen das Spiel auf Eng. umzustellen in der Deutschen Version gibt es noch viele Bugs.
Unter anderem ist da Sulu noch da auf der Erden Bassis, steht im Büro noch rum in der Eng. steht da schon ein anderer.
Werde sobald es geht mal selbst sehen ob es bei mir noch geht und es dann genauer beschreiben können wie es bei mir ging.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
05-31-2010, 05:20 AM
Oh Mann, Okay dann mal Installation wieder löschen und auf Englischer version installieren. *kopf auf den tisch haut*
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
05-31-2010, 05:53 AM
Ist doch im Launcher eigentlich nur ein Mausklick von Deutsch auf Eng bei mir jedenfalls.

Habe noch die Demo Installtion drauf aber mit Key gekauft bei MM zur Vollversion freigeschaltet.

auch das ist wichtig http://forums.startrekonline.com/sho...d.php?t=159727
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:55 AM.