Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Feature Request...
08-30-2010, 11:16 AM
How about when you are dragging skills from your skill list to your hotbar, the skill in the skill list GREYS out. So you know it's in the hotbar. Can't count the number of times I have doubled on skills, because as we all know you have A LOT at Admiral Level.

This is just a suggestion but seems it would be prudent.

(Someone suggested I post this here, so I did)
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
08-30-2010, 12:52 PM
Seconded, going through that list every single time I switch between ships or bridge officers is a real hassle.

Also, if we could assign Bridge Officer SLOTS rather then ABILITIES to the tool bar (i.e. Lieutenant Tactical Slot rather then Tactical Team II or whatever happens to be the assigned bridge officer's power), that would really help, because everytime I switch out a bridge officer (from PvP set up to PvE set up or changing powers to suit the flow of combat) I have to go through the list, assign the bridge officer's power to the slot, which REALLY slows down things,
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
08-31-2010, 05:08 AM
DStahl you think this is a good idea?
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:03 AM.