Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Can't use the Azura system?
04-12-2011, 03:57 PM
I'm doing my first Foundry mission, and to make things simple, it's similar to the S.S. Azura mission in which you rescue a civilian transport from pirate raiders.
I'm also using the Azura system for the space portion, but I can't use the Azura system itself. I'm just wondering how come I can't use this location on the sector map?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
04-12-2011, 04:27 PM
There isnt really an Azura "system". The ship itself is named the SS Azura, and it is just an object in space. Or do you mean the maps used in that mission? They were available in the Foundry last I checked.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
04-12-2011, 05:46 PM
I'd like to use the area of space the Azura was in on the sector map. But yes, in that mission, I am using that particular map but I had to use a different star system
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:19 AM.