Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Anyone else getting this? I'm finding it hightly annoying to have to reset them, or when i go to use emergency power to engines, its not there and I'm like "Oh sh.." /scrambles.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
08-15-2011, 04:06 AM
If you switch ships it often does this
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
08-15-2011, 08:10 AM
Yep, it will do it if you change bridge officer assignments as well.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
08-15-2011, 09:56 PM
Yup. Really irritating, especially for those of us who switch back and forth between ships (even more so now that there are shuttle missions)

I wish there was some way to save your BOFF/power tray layout for a specific ship.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:30 AM.