Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Still have clones
10-13-2011, 08:42 PM
Unless I misread the notes, I thought the duplicate duty officer issue was being taken care of with this update. Any one else have multiples of the same name? Example, I have 3 traders that are same race and name. I have also seen some of them with same name but different departments.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
10-13-2011, 08:59 PM
I don't mind the duty officer clones so much. It's the clones on my bridge that really get to me.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
10-13-2011, 11:51 PM
I haven't received any new officers since the 10/13 patch, so I don't know if it is working or not. I would suspect that any current clones wouldn't be affected.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
10-14-2011, 07:18 AM
Yeah some clarification on if the fix is retroactive is needed.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
12-14-2011, 05:02 AM
Just noticed that I also have duplicate Duty Officers. Annoying. Anyone else still having this issue? I know I'm digging up an old thread here.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
12-19-2011, 12:23 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aris
I don't mind the duty officer clones so much. It's the clones on my bridge that really get to me.
THIS. I have this and it really grates.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:19 AM.