Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I am trying to buy Foundry project slots but I keep getting the message "Purchase failed". I have no idea why. I have 40,000 dilithium and it says this only costs 10,000... perhaps it's 100,000 and they made a typo? What is going on?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-11-2012, 09:54 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by greatpenguin View Post
I am trying to buy Foundry project slots but I keep getting the message "Purchase failed". I have no idea why. I have 40,000 dilithium and it says this only costs 10,000... perhaps it's 100,000 and they made a typo? What is going on?
Make sure you have refined all of your dilithium. This is not the place for account issues, you'll want to submit a support ticket for a more prompt response.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-12-2012, 11:39 AM
It is refined. I wanted to see if anyone else has this problem.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-12-2012, 12:04 PM
Yes. Lot of dilithium all refined, and "purchase failed". This game is more nad more irritating with each passing day.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
01-14-2012, 12:54 PM
I am having the same issue...well over 10,000 refined dilithium and "purchase failed" when I try to buy foundry slots.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
01-15-2012, 11:23 AM
i have the same problem...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
01-15-2012, 12:51 PM
I just bought some so im going to guess all you guys are on silver accounts?

There was a bug were silvers could not play the foundry, that they fixed last week, but it would seem (unless you're golds) that they have not fixed the buying of slots for silvers.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
01-15-2012, 02:46 PM
Silver here.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
01-16-2012, 10:09 AM
I'm having the same problem. I'm Silver and have enough refined Dilithium, but I cannot buy Foundry slots. Every time I try, it pops up the "are you sure..." window, and when I click "Buy," it returns a "Purchase Failed" error.

I also have 2 free character slots, if that might be part of the issue.

Thanks!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
01-16-2012, 10:41 AM
my foundry is functional at this moment.i had to delete 1 character,becaus all my 3 slot where full.after i delete one char i have 1 charslot free for the foundry.then i can edit a char for the foundry and i can start the edit mode.
sorry for my bad english.i hope it works for u.


greetings

hauser
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:26 PM.