Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Diplomatic Investigations
01-20-2012, 07:16 AM
Is there some reason why Diplomatic Investigations do NOT show up in your active missions list?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-20-2012, 08:14 AM
I think it's the way that exploration clusters work, i.e. a code issue. Whether Cryptic will do anything about it I dunno.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-20-2012, 08:16 AM
I think it is because the diplomatic missions have a limited time to them. Once you get one you should make haste to that area to do it or you loose it. At least that has been my experience with grinding the diplomatic stuff on all my toons.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-20-2012, 08:18 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tai_Juin
I think it's the way that exploration clusters work, i.e. a code issue. Whether Cryptic will do anything about it I dunno.
But First Contact missions show up in your log.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
01-20-2012, 09:31 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by KitsuneRommel
But First Contact missions show up in your log.
That's because you can't get First Contact missions any other way, you can still get diplomatic investigation missions just by going around the cluster/nebula normally.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:16 AM.