Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Skill Window bug??
01-15-2012, 09:03 PM
Nevermind, I figured it out before anybody could respond. Sry.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-16-2012, 02:31 PM
Hi, i have the same Problem.

My Skillwidndow are Bugy.

Screen: http://picload.org/image/rdglprc/bug.jpg

Its over the other.

How can i fix it?

Sry for my bad English, im german.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-16-2012, 02:50 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by ArminPlugin View Post
Hi, i have the same Problem.

My Skillwidndow are Bugy.

Screen: http://picload.org/image/rdglprc/bug.jpg

Its over the other.

How can i fix it?

Sry for my bad English, im german.
Hit F12 to enter rearrange mode and change the position of your windows.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-16-2012, 03:13 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZeroniusRex
Hit F12 to enter rearrange mode and change the position of your windows.
I noticed that F12 no longer lets me in to my rearrange mode...do you think thats a problem with MY keyboard or is it perhaps a UI bug?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
01-16-2012, 03:22 PM
works great, thank you !
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
01-16-2012, 04:15 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZeroniusRex
Hit F12 to enter rearrange mode and change the position of your windows.
Zero, is there a way to reposition where the Change Uniform and Transwarp windows pop-up? F12 ignores those windows. The former, especially bothers me. It click on my reticle, then Change Uniform, and up pops my long ol' list of uniforms, but it always pops-up, over my Captain. I have a large (26") widescreen monitor, and I'd like to have it pop-up on the side.

Is there a way to change where that window pops up? I know most my other windows (mission, mail, exchange, user, inventory, etc.) all remember where they're are last closed. But these two? Always in the center.

Quote:
Originally Posted by SeaCat
I noticed that F12 no longer lets me in to my rearrange mode...do you think thats a problem with MY keyboard or is it perhaps a UI bug?
If you can, try a different keyboard. F12 has and still works fine for me (except for the above).
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:51 AM.