Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Transwarp to k7
01-19-2012, 08:07 AM
After reaching the appropriate diplomatic rank I got all the 'rewards' minus that transwarp to k7 skill. Is anyone else affected by this? Already filed a ticket 3 days ago but I am still waiting for a reply. It's not a gamebreaking issue but I am curious if others are affected as well.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-19-2012, 08:22 AM
Are you looking in the P menu? Because it's not there anymore; the Transwarp powers are in the new Transwarp menu next to the minimap.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-19-2012, 09:14 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tai_Juin
Are you looking in the P menu? Because it's not there anymore; the Transwarp powers are in the new Transwarp menu next to the minimap.
^--- This got me too
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-19-2012, 10:07 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tai_Juin
Are you looking in the P menu? Because it's not there anymore; the Transwarp powers are in the new Transwarp menu next to the minimap.
That only shows transwarp to Earth Space Dock . I got the title, finished the accolade, got to pick a new dof. But no transwarp to k7 for some reason.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
03-05-2012, 02:15 PM
I had the same problem but logging out/in seemed to fix it. Not sure if you are still having issues or not but saw this after I had the issues as well.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
03-06-2012, 02:48 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kvasirdor
After reaching the appropriate diplomatic rank I got all the 'rewards' minus that transwarp to k7 skill. Is anyone else affected by this? Already filed a ticket 3 days ago but I am still waiting for a reply. It's not a gamebreaking issue but I am curious if others are affected as well.
I have the same problem for now only on one character (Leila@IT_BlackAce).
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
05-04-2012, 03:37 PM
I had the same issue, I posted two tickets on this and they said they would get to it "eventually" in an update. But it is not so bad if you have borg or maco engines so no problems besides missing it when at memory alpha
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
05-04-2012, 03:51 PM
Try talking to Lt. Ferra at the Academy, she has an option to check diplomatic ranks that might fix this issue for you.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
05-04-2012, 04:23 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maxximus
I had the same issue, I posted two tickets on this and they said they would get to it "eventually" in an update. But it is not so bad if you have borg or maco engines so no problems besides missing it when at memory alpha
Look up and see if the "fix" works for you.

(ie logging out and restarting the game.)
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
05-04-2012, 09:45 PM
Just curious does your transwarp menu show Sherman system?
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:24 AM.