Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Just took the mission to test out the Odyssey, am at Mars trying to scan satellites, but the satellites won't scan! Any ideas??? Help is appreciated...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-02-2012, 08:23 PM
I had this problem on both my fed and klink.

The only trouble I had is when I transwarped to Mars/Gandola. When I FLEW there manually, it was fine for some reason.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-02-2012, 09:16 PM
Its probably the common command-lock bug. Log out and back in. That pretty much always fixes it.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-02-2012, 09:17 PM
Yeah this just happened to me on the BortaS mission. Like said above, log out and it's fixed.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-02-2012, 09:18 PM
I didn't even have to do that o_O

I just left the mission came back and worked fine.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
02-02-2012, 09:34 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Askray View Post
I didn't even have to do that o_O

I just left the mission came back and worked fine.


That will work some times. It will often return, though. Logging out will prevent the bug from coming back when you head to a different instance.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
02-03-2012, 12:27 AM
had the same prob for both ships. aborted and returned. it's a bit annoying
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:02 PM.