Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Hello all,

Here is what I am seeing http://clip2net.com/s/1BNuQ

This happen late last night (early this morning). The BO station skills just stopped showing up on the UI. A friend and I were moving between our ship bridges, trading stuff, checking out the other deck. When we went back to running STF missions the BO station skill were gone.

I have reset, moved the UI around, re assigned BO to stations, logged off and on, switched shipped.

Anyone have any sugguests that might help?

Thanks.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-18-2012, 01:58 PM
more info...

only 1 toon has this issue. My Klingon and other Fed toons are fine. Very odd.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-18-2012, 04:01 PM
Solution found. \o/

On Station Tab of Char Status Page, had to set all the Stations to "none", then add back the BOs to the stations.

Cheers.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:01 AM.