Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Power tray reset?
02-18-2012, 01:18 PM
So my power trays on all my ships have reset. anyone else having this issue?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-18-2012, 02:11 PM
Did you switch ships? Sometimes when you switch ships, it messes with your action bars.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-18-2012, 02:20 PM
If you lock your tray there is a it won't mess up. The other chance for error comes that when you switch ships you stationed officers can get misplaced, so double check you have the right officers at the right station. If you locked your tray, it will remember which officer abilities were in which box in your tray even if you swap officers around.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:47 AM.